Home / News / Armin van Buuren announces timetables for sold-out ASOT 900 Utrecht festival

Armin van Buuren announces timetables for sold-out ASOT 900 Utrecht festival

ASOT 900 will hit Utrecht on February 23, with the full force of 5 massive stages and over 30 Trance acts including Above & Beyond, Cosmic Gate, MaRLo, John 00 Fleming, Giuseppe Ottaviani Live 2.0, Astrix, PUSH Live, Will Atkinson, just to name a few.

The set times for all five stages have been unveiled, with Above & Beyond scheduled in for a 1.5-hour set on the Mainstage and Armin van Buuren will perform three times throughout the festival, hitting the Mainstage twice for a special vinyl warm-up set and a massive headlining performance. He will also appear on the Who’s Afraid Of 138?! Stage, taking fans on a breathtaking journey.

30,000 party-goers from over 100 countries will experience a night of mind-blowing music, hands in the air action and unforgettable highlights – see the full set times below!

For those not able to witness the show in Utrecht, there will be a live stream capturing every beat on ASOT.TV between 9pm-6am (CET).

ASOT 900 Utrecht Set Times (CET):
Mainstage
21:00-22:00 – Armin van Buuren (Vinyl Warm-up set)
22:00-23:00 – Estiva
23:00-00:00 – Cosmic Gate
00:00-01:30 – Above & Beyond
01:30-03:00 – Armin van Buuren
03:00-04.00 – Vini Vici
04:00-05:00 – MaRLo (Tech-Energy set)
05:00-06:00 – FUTURECODE (Ben Gold x Omnia)

Who’s Afraid Of 138?!
22:00-23:00 – Davey Asprey
23:00-00:00 – PUSH Live
00:00-01:15 – Armin van Buuren
01:15-02:15 – Giuseppe Ottaviani LIVE 2.0
02:15-03.30 – Will Atkinson
03:30-04:45 – Allen Watts
04:45-06:00 – Sneijder

Psy
22:00-23:00 – Exis
23:00-00:00 – Reality Test
00:00-01:00 – Magnus
01:00-02:00 – Astrix
02:00-03.00 – Captain Hook
03:00-04:00 – Ghost Rider
04:00-05:00 – WHITENO1SE
05:00-06:00 – Shadow Chronicles

Road To 1000: Lifting You Higher
22:00-23:00 – Fatum
23:00-00:00 – Ruben de Ronde
00:00-01:00 – Maor Levi
01:00-02:00 – KhoMha
02:00-03.00 – Ferry Tayle b2b Dan Stone
03:00-04:00 – Luke Bond
04:00-05:00 – AVAO

Progressive
22:00-23:00 – Kolonie
23:00-00:00 – Gundamea
00:00-01:00 – Matt Fax
01:00-02:00 – Rodg
02:00-03.00 – Dezza
03:00-04:00 – Paul Thomas
04:00-05:00 – John 00 Fleming

More info: https://festival.astateoftrance.com/

About Wesley

Check Also

Will Atkinson’s remix captures JES’s ‘Imagination’

Seeing the light in 2008, ‘Imagination’ was amongst the first post-‘Rush Comes’ solo material from …

Leave a Reply